BLOGIFY  provides a synchronization of articles in a XML or RSS feed to a Shopify shop to merchants who use Shopify to power their stores. This Privacy Policy describes how personal information is collected, used, and shared when you install or use the App in connection with your Shopify-supported store.

Personal Information the App Collects

When you install the App, we are automatically able to access certain types of information from your Shopify account: ['read_products', 'write_products', 'read_content', 'write_content', 'read_product_listings']

 

Additionally, we collect the following types of personal information from you and/or your customers once you have installed the App: Information about you and others who may access the App on behalf of your store, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and billing information.

We collect personal information directly from the relevant individual, through your Shopify account, or using the following technologies: “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps. “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

We use the personal information we collect from you and your customers in order to provide the Service and to operate the App. Additionally, we use this personal information to: Communicate with you; Optimize or improve the App; and Provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services

Sharing Your Personal Information

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

Shopify is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Data Retention When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at marco.rieser@womensbest.com or by mail using the details provided below:

WOMEN’S BEST GmbH

Eduard-Bodem-Gasse 3

6020 Innsbruck, Austria

gdpr@womensbest.com
Phone: 0043 512 31 23 45 18

 

Women's Best seen on Women's Health
Women's Best seen on Cosmopolitan
Women's Best seen on Sat.1
Women's Best seen on Daily Mail
Women's Best seen on ProSieben
Women's Best seen on Grazia
Women's Best seen on sixx